?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2010 @ 05:42 pm
Covert Affairs Art  
Wow, it feels nice opening PS frequently :)





 
 
 
Elena: Auggie/Annie -someone to show me the waymileya on August 6th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
So this is yours! I saw it on tumblr and I looooooooooved it ♥ Hope you make more soon :D
walking...on...fire: Annie sittingwalking_on_fire on August 10th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)! I think that might have been my most popular tumblr post of yet ;)

Edited at 2010-08-10 07:30 pm (UTC)
Jems: [alias] < syd in red >alias_jems on August 7th, 2010 11:25 am (UTC)
Lovely piece Eva. :) God I miss our days of old making art and doing challenges. Isn't it poop that we all got so damned busy!!

Btw - i messaged Suzi last week. She is doing really well. :)

I thought about watchign Covert Affairs but I didn't realise it was that guy from Ugly Betty and SHelter Island. I don't really like him . :(
walking...on...fire: Break Me Gentlywalking_on_fire on August 10th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
I'm glad Suzi is doing alright! All I ever hear from her anymore is from facebook which I don't even frequent :(. God I miss our AIM days too, I really don't even use instant messaging anymore cause it seems defunct nowadays.

Covert Affairs is a nice little show, but it's nowhere near the caliber of alias, yet. I am always a whore for spy shows and movies (except Mission Impossible...I don't know why), so that's why I am totally watching :-p

Ahah almost forgot to say...I am also caught up with bones, FINALLY, so I am awaiting S6 with ya!

Edited at 2010-08-10 07:33 pm (UTC)
Jems: [bones] alpha malealias_jems on August 12th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
Yay on BONES! :) &hears;

I'm not on FB veryoften eitherbut it'snice to know I can still ontact her. She is getting a divorce now. :( Bit sad but she sounds happy so I guess it's all good.
remind me of who I used to beleavemesmiling on August 13th, 2010 01:49 am (UTC)
Wow! This is amazing! Lovely work hun! ♥ :D
I wanna snag this and use it as my wallpaper, is that okay?
walking...on...fire: Annie and Auggie BR stallwalking_on_fire on August 13th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
Thanks!!! And yeah go ahead with wallpapering it ^_^